PEX Course Listing

Subj. Section Title Credits Days Start Time End Time Date Instructor Location
PEX 101 1001 Backpacking and Camping 2 TR 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 08/31/21 to 09/12/21 Mark Oswood PAR 140
PEX 101 1002 Backpacking and Camping 2 MW 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 09/06/21 to 09/19/21 Wesley Heredia PAR 140
PEX 101 1003 Backpacking and Camping 2 MW 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 11/01/21 to 11/14/21 Wesley Heredia PAR 140
PEX 107B 1001 Beginning Swimming 1 TR 2:30pm 3:20pm 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 MPE Pool
PEX 108 1001 Line Dancing 1 TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Andee DeMarre HFA 126
PEX 110 1001 Fitness Walking 1 TR 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Laura Mercer RWC TRACK
PEX 111 1001 Jogging 1 TR 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Laura Mercer RWC TRACK
PEX 113 1001 Basketball 1 TR 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Ryan Wennerlind MPE 300 (South GYM)
PEX 115 1001 Aikido (Beginning) 1 TR 6:00 PM 6:50 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Arlene Mendibles OFF CAMPUS
PEX 117 1001 Golf 1 T 5:30 PM 7:10 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 James Massey OFF CAMPUS
PEX 124 1001 Soccer 1 TR 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Bryson Carrier MPE 300 (South GYM)
PEX 127 1001 Tennis 1 MW 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 FTC-TEN CT
PEX 129 1001 Volleyball 1 MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 08/23/21 Marko Westwood RWC# 1010
PEX 129A 1001 Volleyball Int/Adv 1 F 10:00 AM 11:45 AM 08/23/21 Marko Westwood RWC# 1010
PEX 134 1001 Rock Climbing 1 Tu 6:00 PM 7:40 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 OFF CAMPUS
PEX 145 1001 Boot Camp 1 MW 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Marko Westwood RWC 2015
PEX 146 1001 Self-Defense 1 MW 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Arlene Mendibles OFF CAMPUS
PEX 147 1001 Tae Kwon Do (Beg) 1 TR 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Ester Kim OFF CAMPUS
PEX 149 1001 Zumba 1 MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Marko Westwood RWC 2015
PEX 152 1001 Conditioning for Women 1 TR 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 RWC 2015
PEX 152B 1001 Weight Training for Women 1 TR 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 RWC Weight room
PEX 153 1001 Bowling 1 F 1:00 PM 2:45 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Marko Westwood OFF CAMPUS
PEX 154 1001 Indoor Cycling 1 MW 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Marko Westwood RWC 1110
PEX 154 1002 Indoor Cycling 1 MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Micah Kidd RWC 1110
PEX 154 1003 Indoor Cycling 1 TR 2:30 PM 3:20 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Bryson Carrier RWC 1110
PEX 156 1001 Body Weight Bootcamp 1 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Micah Kidd Remote Learning
PEX 160 1001 Latin Nightclub Dance 1 MW 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Gail Michel-Parsons MPE 300 (South GYM)
PEX 161 1001 Pilates 1 TR 2:30 PM 3:45 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Alissa Kuhn MPE 506
PEX 161 1002 Pilates 1 TR 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Alissa Kuhn MPE 506
PEX 161 1003 Pilates 1 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Courtney Burk Web-based
PEX 162 1001 Sports Officiating 1 TR 11:30 AM 12:45 PM 10/05/21 to 11/23/21
PEX 164 1001 Cardio Kickboxing 1 MW 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 MPE 300 (South GYM)
PEX 164 1002 Cardio Kickboxing 1 MW 1:00pm 1:50pm 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 MPE# 302
PEX 166 1001 Boxing Conditioning 1 MW 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Gilberto Martinez MPE 300 (South GYM)
PEX 169 1001 Yoga 1 MW 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Nita Andrieu Remote Learning
PEX 169 1002 Yoga 1 MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Nita Andrieu Remote Learning
PEX 169 1003 Yoga 1 MW 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Nita Andrieu Remote Learning
PEX 169 1004 Yoga 1 TR 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Kimberly Castello Remote Learning
PEX 169 1005 Yoga 1 TR 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Kimberly Castello Remote Learning
PEX 169B 1001 Yoga Intermediate 1 MW 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Nita Andrieu Remote Learning
PEX 177 1001 Canoeing the Black Canyon 2 TR 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10/26/21 to 11/07/21 Mark Oswood PAR 140
PEX 183 1001 Weight Training 1 TR 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Milan Pantovic RWC Weight room
PEX 187 1001 Hip Hop 1 MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Shaquida Vergo HFA 206
PEX 187 1002 Hip Hop 1 TR 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Shaquida Vergo MPE 506
PEX 189 1001 Ballroom Dancing 1 MW 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Gail Michel-Parsons MPE 300 (South GYM)
PEX 199 1001 Rugby 1 MW 2:30pm 3:45pm 08/23/21 to 11/03/21 Michael Gordon MPE 300 (South GYM)
PEX 199 1002 Intermediate Weight Training 1 TR 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Milan Pantovic RWC Weight room
PEX 201 1001 Fundamentals of Coaching 3 W 4:00 PM 6:45 PM 08/23/21 to 12/03/21 Steven Barnson CBC C219