PEX Course Listing

Subj. Section Titlesort descending Credits Days Start Time End Time Date Instructor Location
PEX 115 1001 Aikido 1 M, W 2:30 PM 3:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Don Bannai RWC 2040
PEX 101 1001 Backpacking and Camping 2 M, W 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10/16/17 to 10/29/17 Mark Oswood PAR 133
PEX 189 1001 Ballroom Dancing 1 M, W 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Gail Michel-Parsons MPE 302
PEX 113 1001 Basketball 1 T, TH 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Conner McCubbin MPE 300 - South Gym
PEX 107B 1001 Beginning Swimming 1 T, TH 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 William Bigham RWC 1210 Wet Classroom
PEX 156 1001 Body Weight Bootcamp 1 M, W 2:30 PM 3:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Marko Westwood RWC 2015
PEX 156 1002 Body Weight Bootcamp 1 T, TH 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Marko Westwood MPE 300 - South Gym
PEX 145 1001 Bootcamp 1 M, W 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Marko Westwood RWC 2025
PEX 145 1002 Bootcamp (Honors Only) 1 T, TH 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Marko Westwood RWC 2025
PEX 166 1001 Boxing Aerobic Conditioning 1 M, W 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Gilberto Martinez RWC 2040
PEX 177 1001 Canoeing the Black Canyon 2 T, TH 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 08/29/17 to 09/10/17 Mark Oswood Classroom PAR 133
PEX 177 1002 Canoeing the Black Canyon (Honors Only) 2 M, W 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 09/11/17 to 09/24/17 Jesse Neff Classroom PAR 133
PEX 164 1001 Cardio Kickboxing 1 M, W 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Cindy Cariaga MPE 300 - South Gym
PEX 164 1002 Cardio Kickboxing 1 M, W 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Cindy Cariaga MPE 300 - South Gym
PEX 164 1003 Cardio Kickboxing 1 T, TH 2:30 PM 3:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Angelie Bell, Robin BellWolfe RWC 2015
PEX 164 1004 Cardio Kickboxing 1 T, TH 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Robin BellWolfe MPE 302
PEX 173 1001 Circuit Training 1 T, TH 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Marko Westwood MPE 300 - South Gym
PEX 175A 1001 Crossfit (Beginning) 1 T, TH 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Anthony Peressini Camp Rhino
PEX 110 1001 Fitness Walking 1 M, W 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Jon-Paolo D'Este RWC M005 - Track
PEX 201 1001 Fundamentals of Coaching 3 W 4:00 PM 6:45 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Steven Barnson BHS TBD
PEX 201 1002 Fundamentals of Coaching 3 TH 4:00 PM 6:45 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Steven Barnson BHS TBD
PEX 117 1001 Golf 1 W 5:30 PM 7:10 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Kendall Murphy TaylorMade Golf Experience
PEX 187 1001 Hip Hop 1 T, TH 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Shaquida Vergo HFA 126
PEX 154 1001 Indoor Cycling 1 M, W 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Marko Westwood RWC 1110 - Cycling Room
PEX 154 1002 Indoor Cycling 1 T, TH 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 RWC 1110 - Cycling Room
PEX 154 1003 Indoor Cycling 1 T, TH 2:30 PM 3:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Marko Westwood RWC 1110 - Cycling Room
PEX 107C 1001 Intermediate Swimming 1 T, TH 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 William Bigham RWC 1210 Wet Classroom
PEX 111 1001 Jogging 1 T, TH 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 RWC M005 - Track
PEX 160 1001 Latin Nightclub Dance 1 M, W 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Gail Michel-Parsons MPE 300 - South Gym
PEX 169C 1001 Low Back Care Gentle Yoga 1 M, W 2:30 PM 3:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Sharon York MPE 302
PEX 182 1001 Obstacle Course Training 1 M, W 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 David Funk Camp Rhino
PEX 161 1001 Pilates 1 M, W 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Stephanie Watman MPE 506
PEX 161 1002 Pilates 1 M, W 2:30 PM 3:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Stephanie Watman MPE 506
PEX 161 1003 Pilates 1 T, TH 2:30 PM 3:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Courtney Burk MPE 506
PEX 161 1004 Pilates 1 T, TH 5:30 PM 6:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Courtney Burk MPE 506
PEX 134 1001 Rock Climbing 1 T 6:00 PM 7:40 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Bill McLemore Red Rock Climbing Center
PEX 134 1002 Rock Climbing 1 W 6:00 PM 7:40 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Bill McLemore Red Rock Climbing Center
PEX 146 1001 Self Defense 1 M, W 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Kimberly Monaco RWC 2040
PEX 124 1001 Soccer (Indoor) 1 M, W 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Kaley Shlaes RWC 1306 - MAC Court 2
PEX 124 1002 Soccer (Indoor) 1 T, TH 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Conner McCubbin RWC 1306 - MAC Court 2
PEX 147 1001 Tae Kwon Do (Beg) 1 T, Th 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Ester Kim RWC 2040
PEX 148 1001 Tai Chi 1 T, TH 1:30 PM 2:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Patricia Claypool RWC 2040
PEX 127 1001 Tennis 1 M, W 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Timothy Nichols FTC-TEN CT
PEX 127 1002 Tennis 1 T, TH 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Slim Hamza FTC-TEN CT
PEX 152 1001 Total Body Conditioning for Women 1 M, W 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Jon-Paolo D'Este MPE 300 - South Gym
PEX 152 1002 Total Body Conditioning for Women 1 T, TH 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Jon-Paolo D'Este RWC 2015
PEX 163 1001 Triathlon Training 1 M, W 2:30 PM 3:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Laura Mercer RWC 1110 - Cycling Room
PEX 129 1001 Volleyball Beg 1 M, W 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Marko Westwood RWC 1020
PEX 129 1002 Volleyball Beg 1 T, TH 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Marko Westwood RWC 1020
PEX 129A 1001 Volleyball Int/Adv 1 M, W 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Marko Westwood RWC 1020
PEX 183 1001 Weight Training 1 M, W 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Milan Pantovic RWC 1020
PEX 183 1002 Weight Training 1 T, TH 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Milan Pantovic RWC 1020
PEX 152B 1001 Weight Training for Women 1 T, TH 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Jon-Paolo D'Este RWC 1020
PEX 169 1001 Yoga 1 M, W 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Nita Andrieu MPE 302
PEX 169 1002 Yoga 1 M, W 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Nita Andrieu MPE 302
PEX 169 1003 Yoga 1 M, W 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Nita Andrieu MPE 302
PEX 169 1004 Yoga 1 M, W 4:00 PM 4:50 PM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Sharon York MPE 302
PEX 169 1005 Yoga 1 T, TH 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Sharon York MPE 302
PEX 169 1006 Yoga 1 T, TH 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Sharon York MPE 302
PEX 169B 1001 Yoga (Intermediate) 1 M, W 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Nita Andrieu MPE 302
PEX 149 1001 Zumba 1 M, W 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/28/17 to 12/09/17 Marko Westwood RWC 2015