PEX Course Listing

Subj. Section Title Credits Days Start Time End Time Date Instructor Location
PEX 101 1001 Backpacking and Camping 2 TR 06:00 PM 08:00 PM 10/02/18 to 10/14/18 Mark Oswood PAR 133
PEX 101 1002 Backpacking and Camping 2 TR 6:00pm 8:00pm 08/28/18 to 09/09/18 Jesse Neff PAR 133
PEX 107B 1001 Beg Swimming 1 TR 08:30 AM 09:20 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Kelly King RWC 1190 - Pool
PEX 107C 1001 Intermed Swimming 1 MW 2:30pm 3:20pm 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Robin BellWolfe RWC 1190 - Pool
PEX 110 1001 Fitness Walking 1 TR 2:30pm 3:20pm 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Laura Mercer RWC TRACK
PEX 111 1001 Jogging 1 TR 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Laura Mercer RWC TRACK
PEX 113 1001 Basketball 1 TR 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Conner McCubbin MPE 300 (South GYM)
PEX 115 1001 Aikido (Beginning) 1 TR 02:30 PM 03:20 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Don Bannai RWC 2040
PEX 117 1001 Golf 1 W 05:30 PM 07:10 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Kendall Murphy OFF CAMPUS
PEX 117 1002 Golf 1 T 5:30 PM 7:10 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Chris Haines OFF CAMPUS
PEX 124 1002 Soccer 1 TR 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Conner McCubbin RWC 1306
PEX 127 1001 Tennis 1 MW 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Geoffrey Matias FTC-TEN CT
PEX 127 1002 Tennis 1 TR 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Geoffrey Matias FTC-TEN CT
PEX 129 1001 Volleyball 1 MW 01:00 PM 01:50 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Marko Westwood RWC BASKETBALL
PEX 129 1002 Volleyball 1 TR 01:00 PM 01:50 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Michiko Carter RWC BASKETBALL
PEX 129A 1001 Volleyball Int/Adv 1 MW 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Marko Westwood RWC BASKETBALL
PEX 134 1001 Rock Climbing 1 Tu 06:00 PM 07:40 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Bill Mclemore OFF CAMPUS
PEX 134 1002 Rock Climbing 1 W 06:00 PM 07:40 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Bill Mclemore OFF CAMPUS
PEX 145 1001 Boot Camp 1 MW 04:00 PM 04:50 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Marko Westwood RWC 2025
PEX 145 1002 Boot Camp (only for Honors College) 1 MW 3:00pm 3:50pm 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 David Funk OFF CAMPUS
PEX 146 1001 Self-Defense 1 MW 04:00 PM 04:50 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Kimberly Monaco RWC 2040
PEX 147 1001 Tae Kwon Do (Beg) 1 TR 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Ester Kim RWC 2040
PEX 148 1001 Tai Chi 1 TR 01:30 PM 02:20 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Patricia Claypool RWC 2040
PEX 149 1001 Zumba 1 MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Marko Westwood RWC 2015
PEX 152 1002 Conditioning for Women 1 TR 08:30 AM 09:20 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Meredith Gutowski RWC 2015
PEX 152B 1001 Weight Training for Women 1 TR 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Meredith Gutowski Weight room
PEX 154 1001 Indoor Cycling 1 MW 08:30 AM 09:20 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Marko Westwood RWC 1110
PEX 154 1002 Indoor Cycling 1 TR 8:30AM 9:20AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Laura Mercer RWC 1110
PEX 154 1003 Indoor Cycling 1 TR 02:30 PM 03:20 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Micah Kidd RWC 1110
PEX 154 1004 Indoor Cycling 1 TR 10:00am 10:50am 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Riley Iyo RWC 1110
PEX 154 1005 Indoor Cycling 1 MW 10:00am 10:50am 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Riley Iyo RWC 1110
PEX 156 1001 Body Weight Bootcamp 1 MW 02:30 PM 03:20 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Marko Westwood RWC 2015
PEX 160 1001 Latin Nightclub Dance 1 MW 05:30 PM 06:20 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Gail Michel-Parsons MPE 300 (South GYM)
PEX 161 1001 Pilates 1 MW 5:30pm 6:20pm 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Stephanie Watman MPE 506
PEX 161 1002 Pilates 1 TR 02:30 PM 03:20 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Courtney Burk MPE 506
PEX 161 1003 Pilates 1 TR 05:30 PM 06:20 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Courtney Burk MPE 506
PEX 162 1001 Sports Officiating 1 W 6:00pm 7:40pm 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Vince Kristosik, Marc Ratner PAR 400
PEX 164 1002 Cardio Kickboxing 1 MW 11:30am 12:20pm 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Robin BellWolfe MPE 300 (South GYM)
PEX 164 1003 Cardio Kickboxing 1 MW 10:00am 10:50am 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Shawnta Jackson MPE 300 (South GYM)
PEX 164 1004 Cardio Kickboxing 1 MW 04:00 PM 04:50 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Robin BellWolfe RWC 2015
PEX 166 1001 Boxing Conditioning 1 MW 08:30 AM 09:20 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Gilberto Martinez RWC 2040
PEX 169 1001 Yoga 1 MW 08:30 AM 09:20 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Nita Andrieu MPE 302
PEX 169 1002 Yoga 1 MW 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Nita Andrieu MPE 302
PEX 169 1003 Yoga 1 MW 01:00 PM 01:50 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Nita Andrieu MPE 302
PEX 169 1004 Yoga 1 TR 4:00pm 4:50pm 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Marissa Harris MPE 302
PEX 169 1005 Yoga 1 TR 08:30 AM 09:20 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Marissa Harris MPE 302
PEX 169 1006 Yoga 1 TR 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Marissa Harris MPE 302
PEX 169B 1001 Yoga Intermediate 1 MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Nita Andrieu MPE 302
PEX 173 1001 Circuit Training 1 TR 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Micah Kidd MPE 300 (South GYM)
PEX 175A 1001 CrossFit Beginning 1 TR 08:30 AM 09:20 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Anthony Peressini OFF CAMPUS
PEX 177 1001 Canoeing the Black Canyon 2 TR 6:00pm 8:00PM 10/23/18 to 11/04/18 Mark Oswood PAR 133
PEX 177 1002 Canoeing the Black Canyon 2 TR 06:00 PM 08:00 PM 09/11/18 to 09/23/18 Jesse Neff PAR 133
PEX 183 1001 Weight Training 1 MW 08:30 AM 09:20 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Milan Pantovic Weight room
PEX 183 1002 Weight Training 1 TR 08:30 AM 09:20 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Milan Pantovic Weight room
PEX 187 1001 Hip Hop 1 TR 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Shaquida Vergo HFA 126
PEX 201 1001 Fundamentals of Coaching 3 W 04:00 PM 06:45 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Steven Barnson BHS 208
PEX 201 1002 Fundamentals of Coaching 3 Th 04:00 PM 06:45 PM 08/27/18 to 12/08/18 Steven Barnson BHS 208